Specialised Fasteners

Manufacturers of Special Bolts and Nuts to Customer Specification. Specialising in U-Eye-J-Foundation and Straining Bolts / Studs.  All types of Screw Cutting and Thread Rolling

40 Years

Tel-Screw has grown over the years without a single sales representative. Our name has spread across South Africa based soley on the quality and service we provide

Quality

We have stringent quality procedures in place to ensure quality and customer satisfaction at all times. We are proud of the products that we manufacture as customer specifications are adhered to strictly

prev next

Overhead Line

NEMA BRACKET
News image
NEMA BRACKET        
More Info
DEC0310
News image
Bil Wire Gap Device        
More Info
D-EC-0310
News image
WOOD STRUCTURE INSULATION CO-ORDINATION BIL WIRE GAP DEVICE BIL WIRE GAP DEVICE
More Info
SAP0216398
News image
DIA20 x 159 STAINLESS STEEL EARTHING PIN        
More Info
SAP0174779
News image
STRAP M/S 40 x 3 x 3000 EARTHING STRAP M/S 40 x 3 x 1000 EARTHING
More Info
SAP0163763
News image
M16x89x102 U/B MS RT HG 6N4W
More Info
SAP 0164297
News image
Control Cable Bracket        
More Info
SAP0185978
News image
Short: BRACKET DOUBLE MOUNTED S/ARR Tech: DOUBLE MOUNTED SURGE ARRESTOR BRACKET    
More Info
SAP 0184236
News image
Single Pole Mounted Platform Support Cradle        
More Info
SAP 0175536
News image
Cable Termination Support Bracket        
More Info
SAP 0175298
News image
Bracket L Fuse cut out 33kv WD XARM L Bracket for Wooden Crossarm 33Kv
More Info
SAP 0175297
News image
Bracket L Fuse cut out 33kv ST XARM L Bracket for Steel Crossarm 33Kv
More Info
SAP 0175052
News image
Bracket Single Pole Mounting 33Kv cut out Bracket for wood poles – single pole mounted fuse cut/out
More Info
SAP0175297
News image
Short: BRACKET L FUSE-CUT OUT 33kv ST  XARM Tech: L BRACKET FOR STEEL CROSSARM 33kv      
More Info
SAP 0189427 1
News image
LV Fuse Holder Bracket 80x10x580        
More Info
SAP 0165097
News image
  LV Fuse Holder Bracket 40x8x505      
More Info
SAP0189427
News image
Short: BRACKET LV FUSE HOLDER 80x10x580 Tech: LV FUSE HOLDER BRACKET
More Info
SAP0087562
News image
M06    M10     M12    M24 AS WELL M20 HEX NUTS HDG TAPPED O/SIZED      
More Info
SAP0163888
News image
M16 HEX NUTS HDG TAPPED O/SIZED
More Info
SAP 0214879
News image
XARM A FRAME ST STRAIN 1500LG Mv Strain Crossarm    
More Info
SAP 0214878 1
News image
XARM A FRAME ST SUSP 1500LG Strain Crossarm      
More Info
SAP0214878
News image
Short: XARM A-FRAME ST SUSP 1500LG Tech: MV SUSPENSION CROSSARM
More Info
D-DT-3150
News image
Swivel Strut Bracket for Concrete Pole Swivel Strut Bracket for Wood Pole        
More Info
SAP0168525
News image
STRUT BRACKET ONLY 720x60x10        
More Info
SAP:0225330
News image
    Short description: BRACKET SSTRUT SWIVEL STEEL POLE Tech descry: SWIVEL STRUT BRACKET (STEEL POLE)          
More Info
SAP 0163938
News image
Wire Staples 40x4 40mmx2,8 Clout Nails
More Info
SAP0165711
News image
         
More Info
SAP0163765
News image
Pigtail hook/eye bolt 10x150x70 woodscrew thread        
More Info
SAP:0219922
News image
Short description: BRACKET HIP STAY ASSY Tech description: HIP STAY BRACKET ASSEMBLY
More Info
SAP 0219922
News image
SGORT DESCRIPTION:   BRACKET HIP STAY ASSEMBLY   HIP STAY BRACKET ASSEMBLY
More Info
SAP 0168588
News image
X-ARM Channel 1300 LG Hare Steel Crossarm with Steel Plate 1300x200x75x25        
More Info
D-DT-3096
News image
M20x145 D Bracket 135x50x102 D Bracket for shackle insulator M16x125 D Bracket 120x50x91 D Bracket for shackle insulator        
More Info
SAP 0163803
News image
  12 x 75 Hexagon head Coach screw      
More Info
SAP0163803
News image
    12 x 75 HEXAGON HEAD COACH SCREW          
More Info
SAP 0164282
News image
BRACKET  L FUSE-CUT/OUT  22kV ST XARM L Bracket for steel crossarm 22kv BRACKET  L FUSE-CUT/OUT  22kV WD XARM L Bracket for wooden crossarm 22kv
More Info
D-DT-6097
News image
SAP 0083590 Hex head Bolt M10x50 cw 1xNut SAP 0163706 Hex head Bolt M16x40 cw 1xNut SAP 0163715 Hex head Bolt M16x45 cw 1xNut SAP 0163812 Hex head Bolt M16x75 cw 1xNut
More Info
D-DT-3082
News image
SAP 0163640 Hex head set screw M12x30 cw 1xSW 1xW 1xN SAP 0163642 Hex head set screw M12x40 cw 1xSW 1xW 1xN SAP 0163641 Hex head set screw M12x65 cw 1xSW 1xW 1xN SAP 0080725 Hex head set screw M16x40 cw 1xSW 1xW 1xN SAP 0163638 Hex head set screw M16x65 cw 1xSW 1xW 1xN SAP 0163639 Hex head set screw M20x65 cw 1xSW 1xW 1xN SAP 0222076 Hex head set screw M20x90 cw 1xSW 1xW 1x...
More Info
DDT3054
News image
STAYROD ROCK ANCHOR ASS 20x770 LV & MV    SAP0163401 STAYROD ROCK ANCHOR ASS 24x770 HV                SAP0226766
More Info
SAP0215210
News image
M20x250 Concrete Spindle 1x65 Sq W 2xW 1xBC 2xN
More Info
D-DT-3050
News image
  SAP0219854 M20x50 Ratchet Spindle 2xSw 1xW 1xN      
More Info
SAP0168499
News image
M20x250 Insulator Spindle 1x65Sq cv 2xW 1xBC 2xN
More Info
SAP0168671
News image
  M20x250 Swivel Spindle complete 1x65Sq cv 1xW 2xN 1xBC 1 x M20x250 RS to  (DDT3015)      
More Info
SAP0168552
News image
POLE TOP "L" BRKT 402x60x110
More Info
SAP NO 0168540
News image
TWISTED CROSSARM LINK
More Info
SAP NO 0168540
News image
TWISTED CROSSARM LINK
More Info
SAP0164258
News image
         
More Info
SAP0207142
News image
ANTI CLIMBING DEVICE MS HDG
More Info
SAP0164313
News image
         
More Info
SAP0164312
News image
BONDING CLIP 22id HDG
More Info
SAP0163398
News image
         
More Info
SAP0168775
News image
701x50x6 Tie / Bracing Strap
More Info
D-EC-2063
News image
“A” Frame Intermediate 60x60x8 Angle 1000x690x180 Raptor Perch  50x50x2x1500
More Info
SAP0168562
News image
1300x160x65 STEEL CROSSARM X-ARM    
More Info
SAP0163399
News image
           
More Info
SAP0184235
News image
900mm Voltage Regulator Platform Angle Bracket
More Info
SAP0175466
News image
620mm Transformer Platform Angle Bracket        
More Info
SAP0168265
News image
  BRACKET TYPE F 2400x50x5  
More Info
DDT3020
News image
PLATFORM EQUIP H-POLE 2600 Complete APD     SAP0175465
More Info
DDT3016
News image
PLATFORM REGUL H-POLE 2600mm  SAP0189726 PLATFORM REGUL H-POLE 3000mm  SAP0189727
More Info
D-DT-3015
News image
SAP0163868 M6x500       Running Stud 2x(50sq) 4xN SAP0163869 M12x350     Running Stud 2x(50sq) 4xN SAP0163789 M16x200     Running Stud 2x(50sq) 4xN SAP0163782 M16x250     Running Stud 2x(50sq) 2xSW 2xN SAP0163783 M16x350     Running Stud 2x(50sq) 2xSW 2xN SAP0163864 M20x250     Running Stud 2x(65sq cv) 2xW 2xSW 4x...
More Info
SAP 0087472 WASHER, RD FLAT M10 20.6D
News image
SAP  0087472  WASHER, RD FLAT M10 20.6D 11.25D  HL  D3014 Flat round washer for M10 use SAP  0087473  WASHER, RD FLAT M16 29.6D 18.25D HL   D3014 Flat round washer for M16 use SAP  0087474  WASHER, RD FLAT M20 36.4D 22.3D HL   D3014 Flat round washer for M20 use SAP  0163914 WASHER, SQ FLAT M6 50SQ 8.00D HL  D3014 M06 (50sqx3x8id) Flat square washer SAP  0163905 WASHER, SQ FLAT M10 50SQ 11.25D HL  D3014 M10 (50sqx3x11id) Flat square washer SAP  0179709 WASHER, SQ FLAT M12 50SQ 14.25D HL  D3014 M12 (50sqx3x14,5id) Flat square washer SAP  0163911  WASHER, SQ FLAT M16 50SQ 18.25D HL  D3014 M16 (50sqx3x18,5id) Flat square washer SAP  0163912 WASHER, SQ FLAT M20 50SQ 22.3D HL  D3014 M20 (65sqx3x22id) Square Flat washer SAP  0163879 WASHER, CURVED M16 65SQx6T 18D HOLE D3014 M16 (65sqx6x18id) Square Curved Saddle washer SAP  0163896 WASHER, CURVED M20 65SQx6T 22D HOLE D3014 M20 (65sqx6x20id) Square Curved Saddle wa...
More Info
SAP 0163421 STAYROD 3000X24MM NON–ADJ
News image
Non adjustable Stay Rod 24x3000
More Info
SAP 0163405 STAYROD 2400X24MM NON–ADJ
News image
Non adjustable Stay Rod 24x2400
More Info
SAP 0163419 PLATE, STAY FOR 2000X20MM
News image
340x375x6 Octogonal  Stay / Base plate (70x22 slot)
More Info
SAP 0163420 PLATE, STAY SQ 600X600X6
News image
600x600x6 Square  Stay / Base plate (70x22 slot)
More Info
SAP 0163417 PLATE, STAY FOR 12X1500 ST
News image
300x300x6 Octogonal  Stay / Base plate (55x14 slot)
More Info
SAP 0010896 CLAMP, THIMBLE CLEV A/AL
News image
Thimble clevis aluminium alloy type LM6        
More Info
SAP 0163768 BOLT, EYE GALV M20 X 250
News image
M20 x 250 x 240lot Eye Bolt 2x65Sq cv washer 3xW 2xN                    
More Info
SAP 0163908 NUT, EYE 40KN FOR M16X2,0
News image
M16 Forged oval Eye Nut        
More Info
SAP 0163767 BOLT, PIGTAIL ASSY M16 X
News image
  M16x380 P/T 3xNuts & 2xWashers 2x(50sq)  Washers MS HG   M16X390 P/T 3N2W2SQ(50X3) HG  
More Info
SAP 0163791 BOLT, PIGTAIL ASSY M10 X
News image
  M10x280 P/T 3xNuts & 2xWashers 2x(50sq)  Washers MS HG   M12X340 P/T 3N2W2SQ(50x3) HDG   M12X380 P/T 3N2W2SQ(50X3) HDG   M12X390 P/T 3N2W2SQ(50X3) HDG   M16X340 P/T 3N2W2SQ(50X3) HG
More Info
SAP 0168689 XARM, ST INTERM T 50X50X6
News image
  Intermediate “T” crossarm assembly
More Info
SAP 0206691 XARM, ST INTERM T 50X50X6
News image
  Intermediate “T” crossarm assembly        
More Info
SAP 0168243 XARM, A-FRAME 1.24X1M HG S
News image
  A Frame Strain Structure crossarm    
More Info
SAP 0168242 XARM, A-FRAME 1.24X1M HG
News image
  A Frame Strain Structure Crossarm
More Info
SAP: 0214070 SHORT DESCRIPTION: XARM, S
News image
  Tech description: MV STRAIN CROSSARM USED FOR 22kv HARE CONDUCTOR
More Info
SAP 0179727 XARM ST STRAIN HARE 125X75X
News image
SAP  0179727 XARM ST STRAIN HARE 125x75x1700  D3072 MV Strain Crossarm      
More Info
SAP 0179726 XARM ST STRAIN FOX 100X65X1
News image
MV Strain Crossarm  used for fox conductor
More Info
SAP 0214070 XARM ST STRAIN HARE 150X75X
News image
MV strain crossarm used for 22kv Hare Conductor
More Info
SAP 0214067 XARM ST STRAIN FOX 100X65X2
News image
MV strain crossarm used for 22kv Fox Conductor
More Info
-
+
100